President's list Fall 2020

President's list Fall 2020

Posted On: 12/16/20

The following students have been named to the President’s List at Kankakee Community College for the Fall 2020 semester.

To be named to the President’s List, a student must maintain a grade point average of 3.80 or higher and be enrolled in six or more semester hours.

  • Aroma Park: Elizabeth Martinez.
  • Ashkum: Shelby Basham, Heather Doris, Caitlin Gerdes and Elizabeth Kleinert.
  • Bonfield: Shelby Corbett, Kimberly Gaddis and Lauren Zell.
  • Bourbonnais: Cory Alford, Meghan Allen, Jade Baker, Brittaney Beck, Jenna Bennett, Dajah Bibbs, Quinlan Carrell, Mackenzie Delby, Anthony Denault, Haley Dexter, Sophia Dubravec, Jack Fetterer, McKenna Fred, Vicky Ganieany, Elizabeth Garvin, Audra Halcomb, Daniel Harris (at right), Drew Hines, Meagan Howey, Joseph Jenco, Kylie Keber, Taylor Kietzman, Andrew Kyrouac, Anna Latham, Leanna Lee, Olivia Lorenc, Kristin Lowman, Herman Martinez, Mikayla Martinez, Lenore Mason, Madelyn McIntyre, Agnes Menz, Jennifer Minor, Elizabeth Monferdini, Brandon O'Connor, Amber Ogle, Bethany Panizzi, Meghan Peterson, Nicole Pierson, Brendan Powers, Joseph Quigley, Meghan Reiniche, Alyson Sain-Combs, Elaina Sais, Brianne Settle, Brian Shapkauski, Molly Sutter, Caden Talbot, Michael Thompson, Jacqueline Valadez, Hannah Weigt, Jacob Wilken and Amy Winkle.
  • Bradley: Tabitha Behnke, Madigan Curtis, Megan Debeneditto, Shaylin Fann, Taylor Frye, Raymond Gilbert, Dianna Gomez, Richard Granger, Amber Grimes, Tyler Holmes, Christine Kem, Courtney McMaster, Garrett Metzger, Krista Meyer, Basil Mohammad, Carlos Moreles, Eden Rainbolt, Lisa Trahan and Katrina Whitten.
  • Bushnell: Madison Allen.
  • Cabery: Anicah Bruner, Elise Bruner and Hallie Sippel.
  • Chebanse: Skylar Hamblen, Brennalyn Marko, Logan Nesselrodt, Tanya O'Connor, Maggie Schingel and Noah Stack.
  • Chicago: Aubrey Shaner.
  • Cissna Park: Anna Jennings and Julian Stadeli.
  • Clifton: Kendall Antons, Mia Gasperini, Manshi Patel, Tyler Pelehowski and Jenna Raines.
  • Coal City: Kelly Melahn.
  • Danforth: Madisyn Shambrook.
  • Donovan: Evaln Zavala.
  • Effingham: Emma Budde.
  • Grant Park: Taylor Case, Jaden Ewoldt, Emily Kveck, Madison Meherg, Rylee Panozzo, Elizabeth Sanstrom, Paige Sherwood, Sophia West and Craig Zelhart.
  • Herscher: Jeannie Denault and Hailey Ullman.
  • Homer Glen: Scott Hutter.
  • Hopkins Park: Gordon Smith.
  • Kankakee: Emily Antognoli, Gizelle Avalos, Jana Bonvallet, Xavier Boudreau, Layla Boule, Annita Butler, Krista Buza, Michel Campos, Pricila Carmona, Blain Christie, Brock Dalton, Peter Dato, Erica Dennis, Danielle Denton, Ethan Dundas, Cruz Duran, Britt Ehrich, Lazarus Frerichs, Alexander Freytes Campos, Zitlali Garcia, Grant Goytia, Dylan Graham, Nichol Graham, Jacob Grant, Christy Grayling, Christian Guzman, Ava Haase, Isabel Haut, Jacqualyn Henrichsen, Zierra Hill, Sammantha Hubbard, Keanna Johnson, Kayla Karraker, Emma Koerner, Kimberly Licht, Yan Long, Itzel Lopez, Malachi Mabins, Esmeralda Martinez, Brenda Millan (at right), James Morrison, Hannah Munyon, Christine Njuguna, Janet Orozco, Nicolas Rink, Karla Rodriguez-Ramirez, Maria Shelton, Katherine Sullivan, Guadalupe Torres-Carmona, Mac Turner, Avery Turro, Anna Van Hoff, Jacquelin Villagomez, Yorelly Villagomez, Andrew Williams, Theresa Woodle and Quincy Young.
  • Manhattan: Mary Hoehn.
  • Manteno: Nicole Adamson, Carson Baker, Kelsey Boudreau, Diana Boyd, Fleur Breuker, Tyson Creek, Sierra Cureton, Lisa Detrisac, Elizabeth Dorn, Robert Eakins Andrew Fortenberry, Christopher Gottschall, Kristin Kirts, Grace Masterson, Dave McManus, Brooke Meister, Ethan Morrical, Sydney Myrick, Jack Palicki, Ashley Rodriguez, Hannah Schubert, Devin Sievert, Stephanie Sotiropoulos, Jennifer Soyer, McKenzey Testerman, Kaitlyn Urbanowski and Samantha Wise.
  • Martinton: Ian Nemeth and Mitchel Taylor.
  • Milford: Dylan Payne.
  • Momence: Amy Andersen, Avery Hiser, Mary Hoeksema, Faith Horn, Irving Lara, Jill Lincoln, Haylie Marrs, Abigail Paynter, Luisa Rodriguez, Lethaniel Simpson, Wayne Simpson and Maria Zamora.
  • New Lenox: Avery Stevenson.
  • Onarga: Alondra Barajas, Allison Pree and Elizabeth Trujillo.
  • Pembroke Township: Kara Rogers.
  • Peotone: Karah Anker.
  • Piper City: Peter Bilotto and Daniel McDonald.
  • Plainfield: Danielle Arteaga.
  • Reddick: Megan Cox.
  • Saint Anne: Tessa Coulter, Jarrod Douglas, Luis Galan, Theresa Lindstrom, Allan Lunsford, Emma Valant, Steven Weber and Patrick Wilson.
  • Sheldon: Katherine Morris.
  • Sun River Terrace: Jammie Shell.
  • Union Hill: Morgan Jones.
  • Watseka: Nadia Butler, Mark Cross, Ana De Haro, Blake Foster, Jena Horchem, Joseph Jaskula, Tyler Musk, Samantha Nelson, Kathryn Neveau, Hayden Peters, Shannon Richert and Geraldine Zeni.
  • Westville: Trey Bryant.
  • Wilmington: Christine Humphries and Erin Moran.
  • Fair Oaks, Ind.: Greta Carlson.