Honors list Fall 2020

Honors list Fall 2020

Posted On: 12/16/20

The following students have been named to the Honors List at Kankakee Community College for the Fall 2020 semester.

To be named to the Honors List, a student must maintain a grade point average between 3.25 and 3.79 and be enrolled in six or more semester hours.

  • Aroma Park: Jordan Isaacs and Jenna Jackson.
  • Ashkum: Hannah Alberts, Brayden Bailey, Jacob Bramer, Kate Hanson, Alexis Perzee and Maci Romero.
  • Beaverville: Gabriel Emerson and BriAnne Sells.
  • Beecher: Heather Benson, Miranda Keller, Jacob Pevion and Joseph Rosales.
  • Bonfield: Jacob Chapman, Adam Hertz, Faith Keller, Allison Moody and Edward Welsh.
  • Bourbonnais: Jordan Ballard, Kylan Baron, Madalyn Baron, Henry Barthel, John Baud, Kendall Bewsey, Abigail Blackburn, Amanda Blanchette, Landon Blanchette, Jamie Bonds, Jonna Buenzow, Hannah Campbell, Shanice Cleare, Chandler Cox, Lauren Cox, Kaylee Davis, Sachin Deepankar, Sara Donohue, Julia Drake, Brandi Elder, Kole El-Talabani, Ke'Andra English, Sydney Faford, Alexandra Garcia, Jasmyn Garcia, Amber Hartline, Sara Hughes, Britney Hulbert, Dylan Jones, Sara Justiz, Adam Kanapackis, Aislee Klups, Emili Kronst, James LaCoste, Brian Leriger, Rubin Logan, Brenden Minor, Kaylah Mitts, Alexis Nguyen, Jessica Phelps, Erin Phillips, Stephanie Porter, Nancy Prado, Abigail Prendergast, Sarah Quick, Natalie Quinlan, Alyssa Rodriguez, Mitzi Rosales, Joseph Ross, Isabella Russo, Sydney Shelton, Abraham Sorich, Peter Sorich, Jaime Starkey, Haleigh Sutter, Kelsey Tolmer, Milton Troupe, Michela Vallone, Tara Villarreal, Lucas Wadley, Aiden White, Vasha Woods and Jacob Yuhasz.
  • Bradley: Kristina Arendt, Savannah Berlongieri, Alyssa Blackburn, Anahi Chavez, Kyle Drake, Destiny Emling, Noah Ghere, Deicy Gonzalez, Rachel Harris, Jamaira Hennessy, Emma Hill, De'Andria Hunter, Hanna Hustedt, Zakary Jackson, Kyle Koch, Samantha Krauchunas, Ericka Lacy, Luis Mendez, Khaunar Moore, Ella Orvis, Amy Pondel, Jason Rodriguez, Alan Rzyski, Christopher Schultz, Ryan Smothers, Jenna Soucie, Hanna Teneyuca and Lexie Williams.
  • Buckingham: Haley Wagner.
  • Cabery: Katie Paquette.
  • Chebanse: Jillian Baker, Zoe Forquer, Kiersten Gilbert, Kaitlyn Girard, Cory Hoggins, Kaylee Ketcherside, Catherine Mau, Kaelyn Mausehund, Robin Palinski, James Sadler, Olzea Smolinski, Conor Walters and Melissa Welch.
  • Chicago: DeAngela Davis.
  • Cissna Park: Christian Stadeli.
  • Clifton: Cierra Congelosi, Jared Gigl, Riley Thompson, Stephanie Wilson and Bryan Winkel.
  • Coal City: Lindsay Eddy and Amanda Fagan.
  • Cullom: Ashten Melton and Mark Miller.
  • Danforth: Destini Balli, Tracy Knight and Logan Oster.
  • Diamond: Bobbi Brakebill.
  • Donovan: Madisyn Courtney, Kayde Faupel and Tristan Hann.
  • Essex: Emily Maldonado.
  • Gardner: Madelyn Storm.
  • Gilman: Dioselin Andrade, Jamie Eden, Olivia Melgoza and Ariana Ramirez.
  • Grant Park: Noah Bramer, Calvin Cook, Clark Davis, Elise Garcia, Madison Irwin, Dylan Reichert, Luke Techau, Darren Wagner and Katherin Williams.
  • Hazel Crest: Kierra Williamson.
  • Herscher: Brittany Miller, Zachary Miller, Jessica Torres and Joyce Wilson.
  • Homer Glen: Jacob Hutter
  • Joliet: Dylan Wolff.
  • Kankakee: Jacob Allen, Leighann Allison, Viviana Baeza, Elizabeth Barajas, Alison Borschnack, Nathan Bowers, Bryan Carmona, Wendy Cerrato, Angela Chinn (at right), Amelia Conroy, David Denson, Olivia Dexter, Molly Ehrich, Jesus Garcia, Ethan Geisler, Katelyn Godin, Benjamin Green, Lessly Hernandez, Erik Hertzberg, Emma James, Jakob Knox, Mackenzie LaCost, Brittney Lane, Drew Lergner, Samuel Love, Cuong Luong, John Maass, Jada Mabins, Ivett Medina, Jailene Medina, Paige Medina, Grace Mendell, Neyda Molina, Peyton Mullin, Marie Pawloski, Shannon Phillips, Sacramento Pina Gutierrez, Steven Regas, Erin Reilly, Abigail Richey, Alyxandria Rink, Lucas Schejbal, Benjamin Shelton, Estefania Silva, Breana Simms, Cori Sims, Brandon Sommer, Kassy Spears, Jayce Talamantes, Stanley Turner, Liliana Velazquez, Marlesia Walker, Lauren Ware, Darby Wilkening and Betsy Zirkle.
  • Manhattan: Jacob Simpson.
  • Manteno: Alexis Andrews, Kristen Arbuckle, Ashley Benevice, Lacey Carrier, Haley Daniel, Riley Fasel, Brandon Henning, Rylie Karvunis, Cheyenne Koehne, Hailey Kyllonen, Ashlyn Lynch, Dillon Mulholland, Nicole Neiner, Natalie Nelson, Matthew O'Neill, Hailey Prather, Hannah Rath, Katelyn Roderick, Taylor Sannito, Diego Serna, Jacob Smith, Brielle Townsend, Lauren Vozar and Ira Williams.
  • Martinton: Ethan McManaway and Lane Schrock.
  • Milford: Olivia Henning, Emma Morts, Jacklyn Mowrey, Mercedes Stevens and Gracie Wagner.
  • Momence: Spencer Baker, Alexis Ballard, Ellie Berns, Abigail Cyr, Jared Espino, Anna Hunte, Justus Keen, Lydia Kingsnorth, Michael Lanie, Kera Newberry, Josiah Paynter, Rebecca Perry, Claudia Pizano, Trevor Reaman, Christopher Sanchez, Rachel Sluis, Stephen Taylor and Cristian Zavala.
  • Onarga: Angel Barajas, Luis Carino Crespo, Jose Gonzalez and Jenessa Salazar.
  • Papineau: Nathanial Chouinard.
  • Pembroke Township: Caliece Gaines and Paris Griffin.
  • Peotone: Monica Gonzalez, Nathan Rivera, Roy Saucedo and Gage Velasquez.
  • Reddick: Holly Brown.
  • Saint Anne: Amber Chase, Brandi Chase, Macy DeMik, Emery Galloway, Emily Glogowski, Kara Kleinert, Kenna Kleinert, Trenton Koenig, Grace Langellier, Sarah Littrell, Jaiden Longtin, Joshua Meier (at right), Augustina Rios and Cesar Salgado.
  • Sheldon: Isabelle Cohn, Emily Dluzak and Sara Walwer.
  • Shorewood: Kyle Czarnecki and Ryan O'Boyle.
  • Thawville: Alex Gadbois.
  • Tinley Park: Ian Sanders.
  • Washington: Ariana Grund.
  • Watseka: Sara Buser, Matthew Canady, Michael Cartelli, Marianna Craighead, Andrew Douglas, Mayra Esquivel Bautista, Sonia Esquivel Bautista, Morgan Hardebeck, Alison Navas, Adalie Spracklin and Kaleigh Wilson.
  • Indianapolis: Chaz Hinds.
  • Lafayette, Ind.: Peyton Williams.
  • Munster, Ind.: Shannon Harvey.
  • North Charleston, S.C.: Lillian Segert.