Spring 2020 academic achievements

Spring 2020 academic achievements

Posted On: 06/01/20

The following students have been named to the Honors List at Kankakee Community College for the Spring 2020 semester.

To be named to the Honors List, a student must maintain a grade point average between 3.25 and 3.79 and be enrolled in six or more semester hours.

  • Ashkum: Brayden Bailey, Kaitlyne Beherns, Jacob Bramer, Jayden Dingler, Kate Hanson, Cody Kelch, Grace Poskin and Maci Romero.
  • Beecher: Heather Benson and Joseph Rosales.
  • Bourbonnais: Megan Arseneau, Martha Avelar, Kaylee Billington, Amanda Blanchette, Peyton Bovie, Olivia Brown, Leoneel Cervantes, Rolando Contreras, Chandler Cox, Lauren Cox, Sara Donohue, Hunter Dupuis, Kole El-Talabani, Ke'Andra English, Alejandro Espinosa, Madalin Evans, Shaina Falkner, Kailey Fisher, Heather Gomez, Alysha Gould, Elyzabeth Greybill, Antonia Guajardo, Katelyn Harder, Latrisse Hayward, Kalyn Hines, James Johanek, Jackelyn Jones, Nichole Jones, Trevor Karnes, Kylie Keber, Noah Kegg, Jackson Kempen, Taylor Kietzman, Quinton Lawrence, Leanna Lee, Nathaniel Martin, Casandra Martinez, Nicole Martinez, Carolann McFarlane, Mallory Meeker, David Minnick, Kaylah Mitts, Nykole Morgan, Zachary Morley, Madeline Mullinax, Bode Nelson, Amber Ogle, Jordan O'Neal, Jodeen Osbourne, Jacob Piwoni, Teague Pullos, Faith Quigley, Samantha Quinn Knoll, Dakota Regnier, Savannah Reno, Emma Schriner, Andrew Seyden, Brian Shapkauski, Zoey Shreffler, Natalia Silva, Samantha Smothers, Andela Spasojevic, Samuel Speiser, Haleigh Sutter, Sarah Tierney, Amanda Travis, Milton Troupe, Jessica Varney, Grace Wahlen, Joseph Wasowicz, Aiden White, Jacob Wilken, Vasha Woods and Jacob Yuhasz.
  • Bradley: Tabitha Behnke, Ashley Buck, Amber Carufel, Lauren Chaney, Anahi Chavez, Loretta Cousins, Olivia Dexter, Kyle Drake, Destiny Emling, Samantha Fabbro, Noah Ghere, Deicy Gonzalez, Alana Hardaway, Aubree Hayden, Alexandrea Hodges, Adamaris Jaramillo-Martinez, James Langer, Brittany Licka, Alayna O'Brien, Joshua Ollom, Jessica OMay, Ella Orvis, Chelsey Pizano, Melissa Pogliano, Matthew Randak, Jason Rodriguez, Irene Ruiz, Elizabeth Saathoff, Sarah Sarkozi, Hannah Schwartz, Claire Tanner, Jason Tanner, Hanna Teneyuca, Gabrielle Wagner, Alec Wallace, Katelyn Wheeler and Jolene Wilkins.
  • Buckingham: Colleen Jandeska, Brandon McDivitt and Peyton Richie.
  • Campus: Kala Koronkowski and Ryan Walsh.
  • Charleston: Michelle Muysenberg.
  • Chebanse: McKenna Goldtrap, Cory Hoggins, Kim Marquie, Tanya O'Connor, Britney Pelletier, Olzea Smolinski and Alexis Waller.
  • Chicago: Jacob Vera.
  • Chicago Heights: Ceairra Smith.
  • Cissna Park: Sloan Boyce and Christian Stadeli.
  • Clifton: Abbey Boudreau, Andrew Boudreau, Austin Boudreau, Jeannette Carrington, Jefferson Caspary, Justin Coggins, Erica Cordes, Kallie Coyne, Hannah Davis, Kristina Demers, Ella Ducat, Alexis Eighnor-Walters, Ethan Fritz, Gabriella Griffith, Lauran Hickson, Jack Jarvis (pictured), Danielle LeClair, Jenna Raines, Makenna Reick and David Zell.
  • Coal City: Amanda Fagan.
  • Cullom: Ashten Melton.
  • Danforth: Macenzi Maisonneuve.
  • Diamond: Bobbi Brakebill.
  • Donovan: Hannah Askew, Katy Ruda and Mackenzie Stahlschmidt.
  • Essex: James Tucker.
  • Freeport: Madison Wallace.
  • Gilman: Dioselin Andrade, Jose Diaz, Jamie Eden, Olivia Melgoza and Ariana Ramirez.
  • Grant Park: Alexander Dotson, Steven Fuentes, Madison Irwin, Jessica Junker, Jase Moore-Hawkins, Will Schneider, Olivia Wheeler and Katherin Williams.
  • Hazel Crest: Kierra Williamson.
  • Herscher: Quinnton Becker, Wade Brychta, Hunter Glass, Madysen Gaus, Zachary Miller, Conner Settles, Hailey Ullman, Justin Wagner and Taylor Wolter.
  • Homer Glen: Jacob Hutter and Scott Hutter.
  • Huntley: Nicholas Laxner.
  • Iroquois: Ashley Emery.
  • Kankakee: Allison Albright, Jacob Allen, Johnathon Arvizo, Gizelle Avalos, Emmanuel Ayala, Lauren Aydelott, Aaron Ball, Melanie Barthel, Theodore Brandt, Lauren Buckley, Elizabeth Buri, Annita Butler, Isabella Chio, Michaiah Clark, Brenda Colin-Barron, Michaela Coppotelli, Martha Cornejo, Morgan Craver, Luke Cross, Danielle Denton, Morgan Dorsey, Brianna Douglas, Melinda Dowdy, Jesus Espinoza, Ashlynn Forbes, Giovanny Garcia, Jesus Garcia, Yuliana Gaytan Lopez, Ethan Geisler, Rachel Goodberlet, Nicholas Goodrich, Tatum Hall, Zoey Harer, Ashley Harwood, Drew Hines, Kendreea Hodges, Heather Jensen, Jazzmyn Johnson, Mark Kurzejka, Madelene Lewis, Elena Longtin, Amanda Lopez, Itzel Lopez, Perla Lopez, Cuong Luong (pictured), Esmeralda Martinez, Lauren Mason, David McCleery, Dandy Medina Gonzalez, Brenda Millan, Neyda Molina, Taylor Moser, Kristine Neuby, Amanda Oberg, Hanna Offerman, Sara Ojeda-Dominguez, Maris Olson, Laura Perez, Elizabeth Phagan, Erin Reilly, Aurora Rivera, LoRyelle Robinson, Samaria Rosenthal, Cori Sims, Anthony Sullivan, Jesse Szczepanski, Anna Uphoff, Marisol Varela, Jacquelin Villagomez, Maurice Walker, Lauren Ware, Karlee Wilkins and Taunia Williams.
  • Manteno: Maximilian Aicher, Liam Bertrand, Michael Boyd, Izak Brzezicki, Chalina Craaybeek, Sierra Cureton (pictured), Lori Dombrowski, Sean Drexler, Hayley Easter, Araceli Figueroa, Alexandria Hanshew, Amy Horn, Lexie Ipema, Cheyenne Koehne, Samantha Lippner, Ashley Mazur, Delaney McDermott, Ariana Miller, Ethan Morrical, Kaelie Muller, Amanda Myers, Nicole Neiner, Natalie Nelson, Elle Nugent, Matthew O'Neill, Melissa Peck, Nickolas Pomykala, Ava Prate, Alexys Ramirez, Hannah Rath, Megan Riffel, Kevin Roedl, Alexandra Roling, Jake Schnell, Christina Tsiamas, Preston VanSwol and Heather Wascher.
  • Martinton: Colin Corriveau and Ian Nemeth.
  • Matteson: Arriyonn Phillips.
  • Mokena: Kelsey Elam.
  • Momence: Spencer Baker, Alexis Ballard, Anna Hunte, Mattison Lanie, Amy Leach, Samantha Lorenz, Hannah Munyon, Steven Ortiz, Trevor Reaman, Jacquelyn Silva and ¬†Cristian Zavala.¬†
  • Monee: Izabella Wilczek.
  • Onarga: Andrew Medina, Judy Medina, Allison Pree, Meara Tilstra and Elizabeth Trujillo.
  • Papineau: Nathanial Chouinard.
  • Pembroke Township: Anthony Lopez.
  • Peotone: Monica Gonzalez.
  • Piper City: Crystal Coffey.
  • Plainfield: Danielle Arteaga.
  • Prophetstown: Owen Behrens.
  • Reddick: Peyton Mullin
  • St. Anne: Keith Hakala, Payton Kerness, Jaiden Longtin, Isabella Menigoz, Lars Menigoz, Magen Meyer, Jesenia Ochoa, Cesar Salgado and Geraldine Zeni.
  • Sheldon: Isabelle Cohn, Emily Dluzak, Ashlyn Lane, Mackenzie Millard and Sara Walwer.
  • Streator: Aubrey Durdan.
  • Sun River Terrace: Jamisha Jones.
  • Watseka: Brooke Arseneau, Matthew Canady, Tira Clement, Blake Deneau, Daniel Devine, Dakota Donaldson, McKenzie Hasbargen, Amber Reed, Andrew Soucie, Shyla Wallace and Sadee Wuethrich.
  • Westville: Trey Bryant.
  • Fair Oaks, Ind.: Anna Carlson.
  • Fort Wayne, Ind.: Isabelle Hille.
  • Lafayette, Ind.: Kelden Tyson.
  • Portage, Ind.: Alexander Navarro.
  • Schererville, Ind.: Clayton Thompson.
  • Westville, Ind.: Hayley Edmonds.