Honoring top students

Honoring top students

Posted On: 06/01/20

The following students have been named to the President’s List at Kankakee Community College for the Spring 2020 semester.

To be named to the President’s List, a student must maintain a grade point average of 3.80 or higher and be enrolled in six or more semester hours.

  • Aroma Park: Elizabeth Martinez.
  • Ashkum: Caitlin Gerdes, Thomas Gray, Joselyn Griffin, Hailey Hayes, Makenna Hayes, Carson McGill and Alexis Perzee.
  • Beaverville: Bailey Dorsch, Brittany Guynn, Morgan Hoffman and Tabitha Lareau-pictured.
  • Beecher: Zachary Bolda, Autumn Brys, Allen Cook, Anthony Graham, Julianna Picicco, Savanna Sparenberg and Morgan Walsh.
  • Bonfield: Kimberly Gaddis and Faith Keller.
  • Bourbonnais: Cory Alford, Carson Baker, Mallory Bass, Brittaney Beck, Dajah Bibbs, Alexxis Birch, Josiah Blair, Tasha Blanchette, Andrea Burge, Anthony Buschek, Chase Cappellano, Clara Capriotti, Reygan Carlile, Quinlan Carrell, Ashton Carswell, Abigail Chinski, Nicole Corum, Grace Davison, Hoai Do, Alexandra Dubravec, Sophia Dubravec, Marsha Easter, Evelyn Evans, Timothy Evett, McKenna Fred, Joshua Fritz, Emilee Furgal, Samantha Giffen, Isabelle Hosek, Emily Hourihan, Hannah Hudgins, Joseph Jenco, Melanie Koziol, Andrew Kyrouac, James LaCoste, Laura Lebda, Emily LeBeau, Landen LeDuke, Josephine Majka, McKinley Marcotte, Mikayla Martinez, Lenore Mason, Maubrey Matibag, Agnes Menz, Jennifer Minor, Elizabeth Monferdini, Alexander Morley, Johana Morris, Michael Moshkovitz, Brooke Nelson, Michael Nolan, Brandon O'Connor, Alexis O'Hara, Kennedi Pepin, Meghan Peterson, Andrew Phelps, Giselle Pizano-Calderon, Alyssa Rodriguez, Janine Rojo, Hailey Rosenbrock, Brunilda Sadulla, Alyson Sain-Combs, Elaina Sais, Mia Schwada, Ashley Shepard, John Shivers, Emma Smith, Lisa Steele, Grace Strahla, Elizabeth Strand, Makayla Stump, Ryan Svendsen, Caden Talbot, Michela Vallone, Stacie Wade, Amy Winkle, Malgorzata Zeglen and Jakob Zirbel.
  • Bradley: Rayssa Shaira Briggs, De'Andria Clark (pictured), Joanna Cortes Vargas, Madigan Curtis, Lani DeVelder, Kelly Ehmen, Taylor Frye, Kiyah Gonzalez, Kristin Hampton, Zakary Jackson, Samantha Krauchunas, Mackenzie Machalek, Jaylene Martinez-Rosas, Reese McCord, Courtney McMaster, Basil  Mohammad, Carlos Moreles, Mykenzie Raetz, Nicholas Redmond, Elara Rickenberg, Ralph Sansone, Ceaja Terrell, Tyler Thornton, Lisa Trahan, Chantelle Villagomez, Katrina Whitten and Kayla Williams.
  • Braidwood: Laura Tatroe.
  • Buckingham: Amanda Paulauskis and Madyson Rogers.
  • Bushnell: Madison Allen.
  • Cabery: Anicah Bruner and Hallie Sippel.
  • Champaign: Claire Tang.
  • Charleston: Jamie Thompson.
  • Chebanse: Jillian Baker, Kaitlin Bowers, Monica Goodrich, Skylar Hamblen, Jasmyne Martinez, Brandon Norrick and Molly Saindon.
  • Cissna Park: Anna Jennings, Olivia Powell and Julian Stadeli.
  • Clifton: Caden Chamness, Morgan Gulick, Leah Lemenager, Maria Lemenager, Carissa Lundmark, Madelyn Michelich, Matthew Rasmussen, Riley Thompson and Stephanie Wilson.
  • Crescent City: Chelsea Stanley.
  • Crete: Lyia Sparks.
  • Danforth: Madisyn Shambrook.
  • Donovan: Stephanie Bishop, Jessi Page and Michael Paris.
  • Essex: Ethan Kennedy and Grace Wepprecht.
  • Evergreen Park: Michael Kealy.
  • Frankfort: Kayelyn Slager and Michael Zaida.
  • Gilman: Jonathan Davis, Nino Papunashvili, Aliyah Regan and Merrek Sweeney.
  • Goodwine: Hailey Osborn.
  • Grant Park: Stephanie Belcher, Andrea Fuentes, Austin Jacobson and Amanda Trompler.
  • Herscher: Jeannie Denault, Jordan Emling, Samantha Jackson, Kloe Longtin and Ian Telschow.
  • Kankakee: Trevor Allen, Leighann Allison, Luis Avalos, Elizabeth Barajas, Maximus Benoit, Derrick Benson, Xavier Boudreau, Layla Boule, David Buckley, Krista Buza, Emely Cabrera-Gutierrez, Bryan Carmona, Pricila Carmona, Raeven Carroll, Angela Chinn, Tiffany Chouinard, Brock Dalton, Peter Dato, Donald Devine, Erica Dundas, Cruz Duran, Kylah Franklin, Zitlali Garcia, Stephanie Gardner, Paige Glass, Christopher Gottschall, Dylan Graham, Christy Grayling, Leaselle Hayes, Meghann Heck, Elizabeth James, Kaylee Jefferson, Daisha Johnson, Jordan Johnson-Autman, Lee LaMontagne, Cara Leonard, Rubin Logan, Yan Long, Jennifer Lopez, Jada Mabins, Ronald Mantooth (pictured), Morgan Mausehund, Jailene Medina, Grace Mendell, Jacie Miller, Kyla Mingo, Kimbrea Mitchell, James Morrison, Rachel Nietfeldt, Katelyn Norton, Evan O'Connor, Courtnie Patterson, Zachary Peeken, Robert Pentuic, Allen Pizano, Kitri Rainbolt, Katharine Raspolich, Sara Regnier, Ana Rice, Natalie Rink, Erron Smith, KeMia Smith, Katherine Sullivan, Ariana Thomas, Amy Tiburtini, Avery Turro, Liliana Velazquez, Sharon Viers, Yorelly Villagomez, Luke Whalen, Andrew Williams, Theresa Woodle and Betsy Zirkle.
  • Manhattan: Mary Hoehn.
  • Manteno: Kathryn Bell, Nicole Beutler, Sara Bowman, Fleur Breuker, Star Bucher-Hernandez, Madison Bylak, Megan Carrillo, Joshua Carstens, Tyson Creek, James Deihl, Elizabeth Dorn, Robert Eakins, Madison Engler, Ashlee Gill, Kaitlyn Hagge, Taylor Head, Brandon Henning, Kristy Kopman, Anthony Koranda, Ashlyn Lynch, Dominique MacLean, Lanie Malone, Grace Masterson, Dave McManus, Alec Miller, Hailey Mueller, Daniel Napoli, Cali Olshefski, Jack Palicki, Toryn Provost, Jonathan Ramirez, Ashley Rodriguez, Jennifer Soyer, Emily Stice, McKenzey Testerman, Raymond Tovo, Ashlee Wesselhoff and Abigail Zilinger.
  • Martinton: Ashley Rock.
  • Mendota: Valerie Counsil.
  • Milford: Emma Morts and Devin Rudisill.
  • Momence: Hunter Cousin, David Haut, Carly Johnston, Allee Krzyzak, Jill Lincoln, Haylie Marrs, Abigail Paynter, Josiah Paynter, Thomas Paynter, Clayton Ritter, Luisa Rodriguez, Vanessa Silva, Manpreet Singh, Kerri Skiles, Kaitlyn Wren and Sarah Young.
  • Monee: Danayah Brown, Lynniya Dew, JaWuah Jordan, Halie Paw, Lakeshia Taylor and Arah Bella Zaldarriaga.
  • New Lenox: Jason Hawn.
  • Onarga: Karen Avalos, Alondra Barajas, Oscar Camargo, Olivia Gaytan, Renee Gerling and Jasmin Lopez.
  • Peotone: Alannah Anker, Karah Anker, Cambelle Brunke, Kelsey Presto and Andrew Saliba.
  • Reddick: Holly Brown.
  • Saint Anne: Erin Corriveau, Jarrod Douglas, Scott Kidd, Kenna Kleinert, Lucas Lee, Theresa Lindstrom, Vanessa Ramirez, Augustina Rios and Marlies Toby.
  • Sheldon: Katherine Morris and Aubrey Shaner.
  • Springfield: Edward Saner.
  • Steger: Araceli Marez.
  • Sun River Terrace: Jammie Shell.
  • Tinley Park: Ian Sanders.
  • University Park: ShaKira Hulbert, Skyla Washington and Zakiyah West.
  • Urbana: Cassandre Nelson.
  • Watseka: Almir Ademi, Hudson Arseneau, Annie Clatterbuck, Ana De Haro, Noah Dietchweiler, Andrew Douglas, Mallory Drake, Mayra Esquivel Bautista, Samantha Fierstein, Brianna Hanners, Tanikqua Holmes, Tyler Musk, Amanda Nedza, Anna Parmenter, Hayden Peters, McCall Schunke, Cole Taylor and Nathan Wilson.
  • Wilmington: Erin Moran and Nathan Raimondo.
  • Bluffton, Ind.: Koltan Moore.
  • Granger, Ind.: Nathan Vargo.
  • Highland, Ind.: Nicholas Anderson.
  • Lafayette, Ind.: Peyton Williams.
  • Logansport, Ind.: Jaret Humphrey.
  • Newburgh, Ind.: Nathaniel James.
  • Portage, Ind.: Stacy Chandler.
  • Walkerton, Ind.: Michael Machnic.