Presidents list for Fall 2019

Presidents list for Fall 2019

Posted On: 01/11/20

The following students have been named to the President’s List at Kankakee Community College for the Fall 2019 semester.

To be named to the President’s List, a student must maintain a grade point average of 3.80 or higher and be enrolled in six or more semester hours.

Ashkum: Brayden Bailey, Thomas Gray, Kellie Holohan and Carson McGill.

Beecher: Zachary Bolda and Matthew Villarreal.

Bonfield: Brandi Elder, Alita Hill and Faith Keller.

Bourbonnais: Cory Alford, Blake Anderson, Carson Baker, Mallory Bass, Erica Billington, Chelsey Brown, Anthony Buschek, Chase Cappellano (pictured at right), Clara Capriotti, Corey Clark, Hoai Do, Alexandra Dubravec, Sophia Dubravec, Marsha Easter, Timothy Evett, Hannah Galen, Catherine Gray, Carrington Grzelak, Kaitlyn Hagge, Matthew Harnisch, Joseph Jenco, David Kent, Melanie Koziol, James LaCoste, Laura Lebda, Zachary Lewellen, McKinley Marcotte, Lenore Mason, Molly Mickelson, Jennifer Minor, Johana Morris, Michael Moshkovitz, Logan Nesselrodt, Michael Nolan, Avery Norwick, Brandon O'Connor, Alexis O'Hara, Bethany Panizzi, Meghan Peterson, Brad Pursley, Dominic Pusateri, Amanda Rodewald, Rebecca Rogers, Alyson Sain-Combs, Brian Shapkauski, Ashley Shepard, Natalia Silva, Samantha Smothers, Samuel Speiser, Jaime Starkey, Caden Talbot, Milton Troupe, Michela Vallone, Gabrielle Wagner, Grace Wahlen, Victoria Williams, Amy Winkle and Jacob Yuhasz. 

Bradley: Tabitha Behnke, Samantha Fabbro, Rene Homberg, Zakary Jackson, Martha Kennedy, Michael Kettley, William McDowell, Courtney McMaster, Basil Mohammad, Sean Myers, Nicholas Redmond, Hannah Schwartz, Michael Thompson, Chantelle Villagomez and Katrina Whitten. 

Buckingham: Amanda Paulauskis, Peyton Richie and Ashley Wagner.

Cabery: Anicah Bruner, Jacob Bruner and Hallie Sippel.

Champaign: Claire Tang.

Chebanse: Jillian Baker, McKenna Goldtrap, Timothy Hoekstra and Britney Pelletier.

Chicago: Peter Fusek.

Cissna Park: Sloan Boyce and Anna Jennings.

Clifton: Abbey Boudreau, Alexis Eighnor-Walters, Alyssa Legan, Holly Mansberger, Stephanie Wilson and David Zell.

Crescent City: Sarah Klump.

Donovan: Hannah Askew.

Gilman: Dioselin Andrade, Ariana Ramirez and Merrek Sweeney.

Grant Park: Will Schneider and Amanda Trompler.

Herscher: Quinnton Becker, Ronald Griffin, Kloe Longtin, Ian Telschow and Nolan Wilson.

Homer Glen: Jacob Hutter and Scott Hutter.

Kankakee: Leighann Allison, Andrew Bittner, Xavier Boudreau, Veronica Breach, Lauren Buckley, Krista Buza, Raeven Carroll, De'Andria Clark, Morgan Craver, Luke Cross, Brock Dalton, Danielle Denton, Christine Dufrain, Cruz Duran, Luke Engelman, Stephanie Gardner, Jasmine Gomez, Rachel Goodberlet, Kathleen Grant, Meghann Heck, Drew Hines, Marissa Janowski, Heather Jensen, Zachary Jensen, Christine Kem, Yan Long, Jada Mabins, Tyler Macak, Ronald Mantooth, Esmeralda Martinez, Tierra Maxwell, James Morrison, Hanna Offerman, Robert Pentuic, Julian Rice, LoRyelle Robinson, Angela Shannon, Maria Shelton, Rachel Sumner, Amy Tiburtini, Shavon Wallace and Carmela Zavala.

Manhattan: Mary Hoehn.

Manteno: Fleur Breuker, Megan Carrillo, Karrie Clay, Jacob Coons, Maxwell Dumas, Kaylee Lynch, Grace Masterson, Dave McManus, Ariana Miller, Ethan Morrical, Hailey Mueller, Daniel Napoli, Elle Nugent, Kelly Palicki, Toryn Provost, Ashley Riner, Ashley Rock, Matthew Ryan, Tammy Shields, Seth Shreffler, Emily Stice, McKenzey Testerman, Brennah Townsend and Kimberly Wise.

Milford: MaKaila Gullquist.

Momence: Alexis Ballard, Derrick Benson, Carly Johnston, Michael Layhew, Haylie Marrs and Luisa Rodriguez.

Monee: Jeffrey Pestlin. 

Morris: Travis Kohler.

Onarga: Renee Gerling, Allison Pree, Anahi Ramirez and Elizabeth Trujillo.

Pembroke Township: Steven Jarrett.

Peotone: Alannah Anker, Julia Engelhardt, Sophia Hafer and Lisa Trahan.

Reddick: Holly Brown and Peyton Mullin.

Saint Anne: Sara Bowman (pictured at left), Amber Chase, Kimberly Hughes, Scott Kidd, Sarah Littrell, Allan Lunsford, Derrick Minor, Carter Pomaranski, Aaron Rodriguez, Lydia Salgado, Mya Smithberg and Geraldine Zeni.

Sheldon: Katherine Morris.
Springfield: Edward Saner.

Watseka: Marianna Craighead, Lucas Dart, Mallory Drake, Blake Foster, Tyler Musk, Renee Nicholls, Anna Parmenter, McCall Schunke, Cole Taylor, Megan Trumann, Ethan Welch and Nathan Wilson.

Wilmington: Erin Moran.

Griffith, Ind.: Kristina Flutka.

Portage, Ind.: Alexander Navarro.