Honors list for Spring 2019

Date: 05/20/19

The following students have been named to the Honors List at Kankakee Community College for the Spring 2019 semester.

To be named to the Honors List, a student must maintain a grade point average between 3.25 and 3.79 and be enrolled in six or more semester hours.

  • Aroma Park: Vanessa Salazar.
  • Ashkum: Amanda Armold and Jacob Bramer.
  • Beecher: Joel Barraza.Bonfield: Walker Eutsey, Kimberly Gaddis, Alita Hill, Haley Ireland, Colton Kurtz and Kylie Lockwood.
  • Bourbonnais: Blake Anderson, Deborah Arndt, Nicholas Barnes, Rebecca Beland, Kaylee Billington, Jason Blanchette, Dustin Blaylock, Holly Brown, Clara Capriotti, Nicholas Clark, Carter Dupuis, Kole El-Talabani, Madalin Evans, Benjamin Fightmaster, Allison Flory, Amanda Forman, Joshua Fritz, Rachel Gruhn, Alejandro Gutierrez Montano, Kaitlyn Hagge, James Hammond, Desneiges Hansen, Noah Hartsfield, Emily Hourihan, James Johanek, Hailey Johnson, Timothy Keast, Noah Kegg, Danielle Kennedy, David Kent, Rebeka Koplinski, Brianna Koskinas, Nicholas Lawson Wright, Samantha LeBeau, Landen LeDuke, Madelyn Longtin, Jose Lopez, Kelly Mancuso, Genevieve Marion, Alexis Mazzuchi, Jakayla McCullor, Agnes Menz, Anna Mixon, Alexander Morley, Thao Nguyen (pictured), Christopher Nicklas, Dawn Pacheco, Teague Pullos, Matthew Randak, Joseph Ross, Amanda Roy, Isabella Russo, Amber Sepulveda, Samuel Speiser, Elizabeth Strand, Aidan Stringer, Jude Warner, Vasha Woods, Brandon Wray and Jacob Yuhasz.
  • Bradley: Megan Bisaillon, Trisha Campbell, Madeline Ellexson, Kimberly Embry, Taylor Frye, Victoria Frye, Deicy Gonzalez, Aubree Hayden, Steven Hood, Caleb Jackson, Brittany Licka, Cierra Macon, Dynah Marrero, Sydney Milling, Tyler Myers, Grant Patterson, Melissa Pogliano, Sergio Rabanalez Hernandez, Irene Ruiz, Ralph Sansone, Sarah Sarkozi, Jessica Schilaci and Hanna Teneyuca.
  • Buckingham: Amanda Paulauskis and  Logan Wagner.
  • Cabery: Jacob Bruner, Haley Jubin-Oswood and Sierra Williams.
  • Chebanse: Kaitlin Bowers, Breanna Heimberger, Meghann Miller, Tanya O'Connor, Rodney Ponton, Molly Saindon and Benjamin Schafer.
  • Chicago Heights: Rayanne Muzzo.
  • Cissna Park: Olivia Powell.
  • Clifton: Farida Baouab, Andrew Boudreau, Austin Boudreau, Kyle Buikema, Alexis Eighnor-Walters, Ethan Fritz, Jeffery Gifford, Gabriella Griffith, Avery Leveque and Carley Turner.
  • Crescent City: Taylor Rogers.
  • Crestwood: Taylor Sticha.
  • Cullom: Cheyenne Barfield and Maria Medina.
  • Earlville: Kelsey Coomes.
  • Essex: Ethan Kennedy.
  • Gilman: Jose Diaz and Haley St Germain.
  • Grant Park: Madison Coletti, Andrea Fuentes, Samantha Greenholt and Gavin Reynolds.
  • Herscher: Quinnton Becker, Courtney Key and Nicole Olson.
  • Iroquois: Ashley Emery.
  • Kankakee: Oren Amotz, Jonathon Arbuckle, Emmanuel Ayala, Hannah Bailey, Jose Batana, Mary Bilderback, Annita Butler Jeanette Calderon-Munoz, Raeven Carroll, Kaycee Carson, Tiffany Chouinard, Michaiah Clark, Allen Coley, Michaela Coppotelli, Luke Cross, Sarah Doris, Brianna Douglas, Jessica Drozda, Erica Dundas, Allison Evans, Jevorne Francis Richards, Breanna Franklin, Giovanny Garcia, Ethan Geisler, Jasmine Gomez, Felicia Goodrich, Maya Gordon-Nelson, Dylan Graham, Colleen Grinstead, Ashley Harwood, Meghann Heck, Maris Heil, Courtney Held, Wesley Hemp, Blanca Hernandez-Gonzalez, Keagan Illum, Eltiana Jefferson, Zachary Jensen, Ke'Asha Jones, Jorge Juarez-Cuaya, Kristina Krikava, Krystal Krocker, Brandy Lampley, Daniel Laurent, Kyari Lee, Victor Martinez, Ianeli Medina, Ivett Medina, Allison Mendell, Brenda Millan, Neyda Molina, James Morrison, Nicholas Mullins, Joel Orozco-Gaytan, Laura Perez, Yanet Pizano, Kelsey Post, Aurora Rivera, Lechelle Robinson, Mariah Rodgers, Matthew Roe, Jeiel Salazar, David Schultz, Kaitlyn Schweizer, Erin Smith,  Brandon Sommer, Andela Spasojevic, Constance Taylor and Melany Villagomez.
  • Ludlow: Kaylee Spegal.
  • Manteno: Kathryn Bell, Regina Cahue, Jacob Coons, Lauren Daviera, James Deihl, Sean Drexler, Hayley Easter, Melissa Grazulis, Madison Koskinas, Marcus Kurvers, Ashlyn Lynch, Tristain Malone, Grace Masterson, Brent Matherly, Makayla Morris, Kelly Palicki, Rachel Parks, Nickolas Pomykala, Danielle Ramseyer, Ashley Riner, Kayla Sailsbery, Gage Sandlin, Phillip Schamber, Jake Schnell, Michael Tomczak, Preston VanSwol, Christina Velazquez, Ashlee Wesselhoff and Cyann Whitfield. 
  • Martinton: Colin Corriveau and Andrea Los.
  • Mendota: Valerie Counsil.
  • Milford: Kaden Schroeder.
  • Mokena:Michelle McCrea.
  • Momence: Kaitlyn Coleman, David Haut, Kassandra Howe, Michael Layhew, Connal McBride-Schmars, Carter Newberry, Cecilia Quirarte, Trevor Reaman, Matthew Sumner and Sarah Young.
  • Monee: Jeffrey Pestlin.
  • New Lenox: Jason Hawn.
  • Onarga: Alondra Barajas, Jennifer Cotter and Anahi Ramirez.
  • Papineau: Lauren Chouinard and Mikayla Cole.
  • Pembroke Township: Qwentessa Collins, Eric Godines (pictured) and Demar Shannon. 
  • Peotone: Karah Anker Joshua Marevka and Alex Morales.
  • Plainfield: Danielle Arteaga.
  • Prophetstown: Owen Behrens.
  • Rockford: Alexis Marin.
  • St. Anne: Rhonda Addison, Callie Beaupre, Amber Chase, Lauren Emerson, Hannah Lane and Gabrielle Landis.
  • Streator: Angelica Moreno, Katie Smith and Hope Spear.
  • Sun River Terrace: Jammie Shell.
  • Tinley Park: Alyssa Gravitt.
  • Watseka: Jayden Anderson, Matthew Canady, Eduardo Chavez, Tira Clement, Daniel Devine, Kristina Flutka, Cole Giroux, Jordan Godby, Ben Lyznicki, Justin McTaggart, Amanda Nedza, Mikaela Nissen, Brennen Spracklin, Cole Taylor, Nathan Wilson and Sadee Wuethrich.
  • Grabill, Ind.: Max Minich.
  • Highland, Ind.: Nicholas Anderson.
  • Huntertown, Ind.: Nolan Lebamoff.
  • Indianapolis, Ind.: William Wentz.
  • Newburgh, Ind.: Griffin Scaggs.
  • Walkerton, Ind.: Michael Machnic.