President's list for Spring 2019

Date: 05/20/19

The following students have been named to the President’s List at Kankakee Community College for the Spring 2019 semester.

To be named to the President’s List, a student must maintain a grade point average of 3.80 or higher and be enrolled in six or more semester hours.

  • Ashkum: Hannah Alberts, Brayden Bailey and Tricia O'Connor.
  • Beaverville: Brittany Guynn and Nyambi Marsh.
  • Beecher: Kaitlin Hauser, Hailey Janssen, Brianna Villarreal and Matthew Villarreal.
  • Blue Island: Nathan Morfoot.
  • Bonfield: Hailey Charter, Faith Keller and John Wells (pictured at left).
  • Bourbonnais: Kaelyn Anderson, Eric Avignone, Mallory Bass, Erica Billington, Alexxis Birch, Tasha Blanchette, Kwaliyah Borders, Peyton Bovie, Scott Brock, Anthony Buschek, MaKeya Butler, Chase Cappellano, Emily Coffey Madeline DePasquale, Hoai Do, Alexandra Dubravec, Robert Eakins, Marsha Easter, Angel Ervin, Timothy Evett, Hannah Galen, Catherine Gray, Antonia Guajardo, Charles Hall, Emily Hawker, Latrisse Hayward, Margaret Hernandez, Kelly Higgins, Autumn Hollowell, Joseph Jenco, Destiny Jones, Melanie Koziol, Laura Lebda, Zachary Lewellen, McKinley Marcotte, Nicole Martinez, Lexie McCleary, Jennifer Minor, Kaylah Mitts, Johana Morris, Logan Nesselrodt, Avery Norwick, Brandon O'Connor, Marissa Patchett, Emily Phelps, Faith Quigley, Miguel Quintino, Jessica Ramos Sandoval, Emma Schriner, Mia Schwada, Nicole Settles, Ashley Shepard, Joseph Sikma, Samantha Smothers, Shannon Stoewsand, Sydnee Teague, Patrick Tezak, Jesse Tomaras, Gabrielle Wagner, Amy Winkle and Andy Pham.
  • Bradley: Rebecca Apking, Tabitha Behnke, Steven Elliott, Jared Francoeur, April German, Richard Granger, Elyse Gustafson, Jordan Huddlestun, Zakary Jackson, Adamaris Jaramillo-Martinez, Michael Kettley, Brittany LaFond, Sameerah Landingham, William McDowell, Krista Meyer, Christina Midvale, Joshua Ollom, Mauricio Patino, Kassidy Quick, Nicholas Redmond, Shelby Reeves, Christopher Schultz, Alec Wallace and Tamia Wiley.
  • Braidwood: Dylan Williams.
  • Buckingham: Amanda Anderson and Megan Parting.
  • Cabery: Anicah Bruner.
  • Champaign: Claire Tang.
  • Channahon: Austin Plumley.
  • Chebanse: James Ferris, Jayce Hansen, Timothy Hoekstra, Adilene Mendoza, Britney Pelletier, Daniel Snyder and Karen Snyder.
  • Cissna Park: John Nowaczyk.
  • Clifton: Kendall Bewsey, Abbey Boudreau, Justin Coggins, Erica Cordes, Jacqueson Harris, Lauran Hickson, Alyssa Legan (pictured at left), Josette Peters, Jade Raines, Taylor Roach, Krystal Smith, Christopher Vaughn, Alexander Winkel and David Zell.
  • Crescent City: Chelsea Stanley.
  • Crete: Temilola Alowooja and Daryon Fioretti.
  • Cullom: Jakob Crowley and JillGrieff.
  • Danforth: Madison Hull and Noah Schnurr.
  • Donovan: Stephanie Bishop and Trevor Huffman.
  • Frankfort: Ryan Newton.
  • Gilman: Dioselin Andrade, Shelbi Miller and Lindsey Songer. 
  • Grant Park: Jonathon Behnen, James Bohl, Ryan Dandurand, Briyana Fonseca, Holly Gilliam, Jill Morse, Nolan Paape, Patrick Porter, Eliseo Sandoval and Amanda Trompler.
  • Herscher: Alyssa Denault, Ronald Griffin, Kloe Longtin, Jessica Torres and Hailey Ullman.
  • Homer Glen: Jacob Hutter and Scott Hutter.
  • Irwin: Holly Lease.
  • Kankakee: Brittaney Beck, Eduardo Bernabe-Santillan, Joseph Bilderback, Xavier Boudreau, Nathan Bowers, Veronica Breach, Elizabeth Buri, Isabel Carmona, Tyjenae Cole, Donald Cox, Peter Dato, Jordyn Downing, Christine Dufrain, Cruz Duran, Cory Enfield, Luke Engelman, Julian Gallardo, Stephanie Gardner, Samantha Gaunce, Ashley Gaytan, Christopher Gottschall, Jennifer Guerrero, Samone Harper, Thomas Harwood, Kyle Haut, Jacqueline Hernandez, Sophia Horn, Maya Howdeshell, Odell Jones, Connor Jumonville, Gabrielle Keller, Shane LaReau, Alison Long, Yan Long, Tyler Macak, Miku Maguire, Koria Manning, Ronald Mantooth, Caley Martin, Molly Mickelson, Jacie Miller, Kalee Odle, Chase Pearce, Zachary Peeken, Robert Pentuic, Yoana Perez, Dylan Post, Katharine Raspolich, Alyxandria Rink, Chloee Schuldt, Maria Shelton, KeMia Smith, Rachel Sumner, Ariana Thomas, Amy Tiburtini, Jaelyn Vickery, Sharon Viers, LaShon Williams and Erik Young.
  • Kempton: Sidney Gunther and Elaine Lowe.
  • Lockport: Shaely Sands.
  • Loda: Cole Eshleman.
  • Manhattan: Jenna McDonald.
  • Manteno: Kane Bateman, Elan Benge, Karrie Clay, Maxwell Dumas, Madison Engler, Piaget Felix, Andrew Fortenberry, Nicholas Fraser, Taylor Head, Courtney Keller, Alexis Kenworthy, James Langer, Dominique MacLean, Dave McManus, Darren Nelson, Jennifer Novoryta, Matthew O'Neill, Jack Palicki, Jacob Piontkowski, Joshua Polega, Angelina Ramirez, Lisa Schamber, Summer Schimanski, Christopher Shedwill, Tammy Shields, Ethan Shores, Kathleen Sweeney, Brennah Townsend and Elise Ziolkowski. 
  • Marengo: Niki Roesel.
  • Martinton: Bruce Lane and Dylan Wauthier.
  • Milford: Melinda Garrelts, MaKaila Gullquist, Cheyenne Wilken and Richard Younger.
  • Mokena: Daniel Smith.
  • Momence: Jasmine Andrew, Jenna Hall, Carly Johnston, Carly Nolte, Tyler Riemenschneider, Luisa Rodriguez, Rachel Sluis and Kacie Weishaar.
  • Monee: Erin Daly and Kaitlyn Kranzer.
  • Morris: Travis Kohler.
  • Oglesby: Cody Schwarting.
  • Onarga: Myya Campos, Aisleen Diaz, Tara Heisner and Bryana Nambo.
  • Park Forest: Aireka Jackson and Ashley Saylor.
  • Pembroke Township: Marissa Glenn.
  • Peotone: Alannah Anker, Alexis Doud, Jared Oates, Scott Poort and Andrew Saliba.
  • Piper City: Crystal Coffey.
  • Reddick: Reese Hewkin.
  • Saint Anne: Jesus Andrade, Sara Bowman, Aleea Johnson, Scott Kidd, Christopher Mailhiot,  Derrick Minor, Carter Pomaranski, Brian Power, Courtney Reno, Lydia Salgado and Geraldine Zeni.
  • Sheldon: Paula McCarthy and Katherine Morris.
  • Sun River Terrace: Ladeja Norris.
  • Thawville: Joey Kimbro.
  • University Park: Victor Cameron and Sariah Willis.
  • Watseka: Ryan Bell, Stephanie Blackwell, Emily Bunting, Noah Dietchweiler, Andrew Douglas, Samantha Fierstein, Magan Harris, Autumn Haskins, Courtney Heath, Clara Hughes, Kristyn Long, Tyler Musk, Katelyn Norder, Anna Parmenter, Hayden Peters, Daisy Solorzano and Dhara Thakore. 
  • Wilmington: Erin Moran, Dawson Swearengen, and Dylan Swearengen.
  • Fort Wayne, Ind.: Isabelle Hille.
  • Lowell, Ind.: David Anderson.
  • Redkey, Ind.: Cole Stigleman.